Eng | FRA | Est | Rus

Containers Dry (20ft, 40ft, 45ft)Reefer (20ft, 40ft)Flat Rack (20ft, 40ft) Open Top (20ft, 40ft)

DRY

This type of container is for general cargo. General cargo should not be over-length,

over-width, over-height, over-weight, or in bulk.

Containers are constructed of steel for sturdiness and ease of repair.

DRY CONTAINER - 20 FEET Steel Specifications for 24,000kg Steel Specifications for 30,480kg
Inside Measurement  Length (mm) 5,882-5,914 5,888-5,905
Width (mm) 2,346-2,352 2,340-2,354
Height (mm) 2,376-2,395 2,280-2,396
Door Opening  Width (mm) 2,336-2,377 2,280-2,348
Height (mm) 2,267-2,283 2,200-2,393
Load Capacity  (m³) 32.8-33.4 32.5-33.4
Container Weight  (kg) 1,960-2,350 2,170-2,330
Max. Load Weight  (kg) 21,650-22,040 28,150-28,310
DRY CONTAINER - 40 FEET Steel Specifications for 8'6" / 30,480kg  
Inside Measurement  Length (mm) 12,023-12,055
Width (mm) 2,346-2,356
Height (mm) 2,280-2,438
Door Opening  Width (mm) 2,278-2,390
Height (mm) 2,260-2,343
Load Capacity  (m³) 67.2-67.8
Container Weight  (kg) 2,850-3,900
Max. Load Weight 
(kg) 26,580-27,630
DRY CONTAINER - 40 FEET HIGH CUBE  Steel Specifications for 9'6" / 30,480kg  
Inside Measurement  Length (mm) 12,023-12,058
Width (mm) 2,343-2,352
Height (mm) 2,619-2,703
Door Opening  Width (mm) 2,336-2,346
Height (mm) 2,577-2,591
Load Capacity  (m³) 75.9-76.5
Container Weight  (kg) 2,980-4,150
Max. Load Weight  (kg) 26,330-27,500
·                             
DRY CONTAINER - 45 FEET  Steel Specifications for 9'6" / 30,480kg  
Inside Measurement  Length (mm) 13,549-13,560
Width (mm) 2,350-2,352
Height (mm) 2,690-2,700
Door Opening  Width (mm) 2,340-2,345
Height (mm) 2,585-2,591
Load Capacity  (m³) 85.8-86.1
Container Weight  (kg) 4,490-4,950
Max. Load Weight  (kg) 25,530-25,990  

© Copyright 2008. Northeim OÜ

Warning: Unknown: write failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/data03/virt789/tmp) in Unknown on line 0