Eng | FRA | Est | Rus

Containers Dry (20ft, 40ft, 45ft)Reefer (20ft, 40ft)Flat Rack (20ft, 40ft) Open Top (20ft, 40ft)
Open Top
Open tops do not have a solid roof; instead they are covered with a removable, weatherproof tarpaulin that can be secured with ropes. The metal beam above the door can be opened to the right or left and can also be dismantled from the container. Lashing rings at the inside base of the container are used to secure and prevent shifting of cargo during movement. This type of container is suitable for over-height cargo and heavy machinery. 
OPEN TOP CONTAINER - 20 FEET Steel Specifications for 24,000kg Steel Specifications for 30,480kg
Inside Measurement  Length (mm) 5,888 5,893-5,898
Width (mm) 2,35 2,346-2,352
Height (mm) 2,308 2,350-2,362
Door Opening  Width (mm) 2,341 2,336-2,340
Height (mm) 2,244 2,244-2,249
Roof Header Width (mm) 1,856 1,862-1,945
Roof Opening Length (mm) 5,757 5,760-5,772
Width (mm) 2,23 2,228-2,232
Load Capacity  (m³) 32.6 32.4-32.6
Container Weight  (kg) 2,32 2,250-2,380
Max. Load Weight  (kg) 21,68 28,100-28,230
OPEN TOP CONTAINER - 40 FEET Steel Specifications for 8'6" / 30,480kg  
Inside Measurement Length (mm) 12,022-12,032
Width (mm) 2,346-2,352
Height (mm) 2,350-2,362
Door Opening  Width (mm) 2,336-2,341
Height (mm) 2,244-2,249
Roof Header Width (mm) 1,856-1,950
Roof Opening Length (mm) 11,891-11,906
Width (mm) 2,184-2,232
Load Capacity  (m³) 66.2-66.6
Container Weight  (kg) 3,730-4,000
Max. Load Weight  (kg) 26,480-26,750  
© Copyright 2008. Northeim OÜ

Warning: Unknown: write failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/data03/virt789/tmp) in Unknown on line 0